Jackson, Mississippi
Cuticles nail studio: Acrylics & gel polish in Jackson
Call (601) 366-6999 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (601) 366-6999 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Cuticles nail studio
2947-5 Old Canton Rd, Jackson, MS 39216, USA
- Mon 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Tue 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
- Wed-Thu 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Fri 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Jackson
Cuticles nail studio offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Jackson, Mississippi. Located on Old Canton Road, the studio serves the community with professional nail care. Open six days a week.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Sundays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
This was my first visit and it will not be my last!!! Ms. Victoria is so sweet and generous, just with her conversation. It was like I've known her forever and her spa pedi is THE TRUTH!!! I have finally found a place where I'm comfortable and I feel like I'm being pampered!!! ❤👍🏾😃
★★★★★
Wonderful service! I booked an appointment because my boyfriend gave me a gift card for a mani pedi. She was thorough and provided a high quality experience. I will definitely be returning.
★★★★★
My experience was beyond great. The staff was courteous and service was awesome. I was seen and greeeted promptly upon arrival. The service was not rushed nor reckless. I enjoyed my visit 100%. Of yore looking for courteous and profession service this is the place for you. High quality is what you'll get. Keep up the awesome work ladies!
Gallery
Recent work at Cuticles nail studio
Recent nail work from Cuticles nail studio in Jackson.
Services
Popular services at Cuticles nail studio
Popular services at Cuticles nail studio.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Cuticles nail studio located?
Cuticles nail studio is at 2947-5 Old Canton Road, Jackson, MS 39216.
What services does Cuticles nail studio offer?
Cuticles nail studio provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Cuticles nail studio's hours?
Cuticles nail studio is open six days a week and closed on Sundays.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (601) 366-6999
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 2947-5 Old Canton Rd, Jackson, MS 39216, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps